2018 Jr. Varsity Calendar

2018 Junior Varsity Standings

Scarborough Thunder
31
win
14
loss
Peterborough Wolverines
May 26, 2018
Peterborough
Halton Hills Crimson Tide
34
win
3
loss
Oakville Titans
May 26, 2018
Oakville
Quinte Bay Skyhawks
10
loss
34
win
Oshawa Hawkeyes
May 26, 2018
Oshawa
Toronto Jr. Argos
33
win
0
loss
Sudbury Gladiators
May 26, 2018
Sudbury
Huronia Stallions
7
loss
46
win
York Lions
May 26, 2018
York
Brampton Bulldogs
0
loss
40
win
Etobicoke Eagles
May 26, 2018
Etobicoke
Sarnia Sturgeon
0
loss
38
win
Chatham Cougars
May 26, 2018
Chatham
Forest City Thunderbirds
23
win
0
loss
Waterloo Predators
May 27, 2018
Waterloo
Brantford Bisons
37
win
6
loss
Hamilton Hurricanes
May 27, 2018
Hamilton
Scarborough Thunder
38
win
14
loss
Quinte Bay Skyhawks
June 2, 2018
Quinte Bay
Oshawa Hawkeyes
27
win
20
loss
York Lions
June 2, 2018
York
Oakville Titans
6
loss
69
win
Chatham Cougars
June 2, 2018
Chatham
Waterloo Predators
14
loss
15
win
Brantford Bisons
June 2, 2018
Brantford
Halton Hills Crimson Tide
38
win
13
loss
Forest City Thunderbirds
June 3, 2018
Forest City
Peterborough Wolverines
56
win
7
loss
Huronia Stallions
June 3, 2018
Huronia
Sault Ste. Marie Sabercats
23
loss
26
win
Sarnia Sturgeon
June 3, 2018
Sarnia
Toronto Jr. Argos
10
loss
38
win
Etobicoke Eagles
June 3, 2018
Etobicoke
Sudbury Gladiators
42
win
6
loss
Brampton Bulldogs
June 3, 2018
Brampton
Brantford Bisons
6
tie
6
tie
Oakville Titans
June 9, 2018
Oakville
Waterloo Predators
13
loss
22
win
Sault Ste. Marie Sabercats
June 9, 2018
Sault Ste. Marie
Peterborough Wolverines
14
win
7
loss
York Lions
June 9, 2018
York
Scarborough Thunder
51
win
7
loss
Sudbury Gladiators
June 9, 2018
Sudbury
Etobicoke Eagles
43
win
7
loss
Huronia Stallions
June 9, 2018
Huronia
Chatham Cougars
38
win
7
loss
Halton Hills Crimson Tide
June 9, 2018
Halton Hills
Brampton Bulldogs
3
loss
48
win
Oshawa Hawkeyes
June 9, 2018
Oshawa
Quinte Bay Skyhawks
14
win
10
loss
Toronto Jr. Argos
June 10, 2018
Toronto
Hamilton Hurricanes
6
loss
49
win
Sarnia Sturgeon
June 10, 2018
Sarnia
Hamilton Hurricanes
8
loss
36
win
Sault Ste. Marie Sabercats
June 16, 2018
Sault Ste. Marie
Waterloo Predators
12
win
7
loss
Halton Hills Crimson Tide
June 16, 2018
Halton Hills
Huronia Stallions
16
win
2
loss
Brampton Bulldogs
June 16, 2018
Brampton
Forest City Thunderbirds
15
loss
23
win
Brantford Bisons
June 16, 2018
Brantford
Sarnia Sturgeon
VS
Oakville Titans
June 17, 2018
Oakville
York Lions
57
win
6
loss
Toronto Jr. Argos
June 17, 2018
Toronto
Peterborough Wolverines
29
win
17
loss
Quinte Bay Skyhawks
June 17, 2018
Quinte Bay
Sudbury Gladiators
VS
Huronia Stallions
June 23, 2018
2:00 pm
Huronia
Brampton Bulldogs
VS
Scarborough Thunder
June 23, 2018
2:00 pm
Birchmount Stadium
Toronto Jr. Argos
VS
Peterborough Wolverines
June 23, 2018
2:00 pm
Peterborough
Sault Ste. Marie Sabercats
VS
Brantford Bisons
June 23, 2018
3:00 pm
Brantford
Hamilton Hurricanes
VS
Halton Hills Crimson Tide
June 23, 2018
3:00 pm
Halton Hills
York Lions
VS
Quinte Bay Skyhawks
June 23, 2018
6:00 pm
Quinte Bay
Chatham Cougars
VS
Waterloo Predators
June 23, 2018
8:00 pm
Waterloo
Etobicoke Eagles
VS
Oshawa Hawkeyes
June 24, 2018
12:00 pm
Oshawa
Forest City Thunderbirds
VS
Oakville Titans
June 24, 2018
12:30 pm
Oakville
Oshawa Hawkeyes
VS
Sudbury Gladiators
June 30, 2018
1:00 pm
Sudbury
Halton Hills Crimson Tide
VS
Brantford Bisons
June 30, 2018
1:00 pm
Brantford
Brampton Bulldogs
VS
Toronto Jr. Argos
June 30, 2018
2:00 pm
Toronto
Sault Ste. Marie Sabercats
VS
Chatham Cougars
June 30, 2018
7:00 pm
Chatham
Scarborough Thunder
VS
Etobicoke Eagles
July 1, 2018
12:00 pm
Esther Shiner Stadium
Waterloo Predators
VS
Sarnia Sturgeon
July 1, 2018
12:00 pm
Sarnia
Forest City Thunderbirds
VS
Hamilton Hurricanes
July 1, 2018
4:00 pm
Hamilton
York Lions
VS
Scarborough Thunder
July 7, 2018
12:00 pm
Esther Shiner Stadium
Oshawa Hawkeyes
VS
Peterborough Wolverines
July 7, 2018
2:00 pm
Peterborough
Quinte Bay Skyhawks
VS
Huronia Stallions
July 7, 2018
2:00 pm
Huronia
Sarnia Sturgeon
VS
Halton Hills Crimson Tide
July 7, 2018
3:00 pm
Halton Hills
Oakville Titans
VS
Hamilton Hurricanes
July 8, 2018
1:00 pm
Hamilton
Sault Ste. Marie Sabercats
VS
Forest City Thunderbirds
July 8, 2018
1:00 pm
Forest City
Sudbury Gladiators
VS
Etobicoke Eagles
July 8, 2018
2:00 pm
Etobicoke
Brantford Bisons
VS
Chatham Cougars
July 8, 2018
3:00 pm
Chatham
Oakville Titans
VS
Sault Ste. Marie Sabercats
July 14, 2018
1:00 pm
Sault Ste. Marie
Chatham Cougars
VS
Forest City Thunderbirds
July 14, 2018
1:00 pm
Forest City
Huronia Stallions
VS
Scarborough Thunder
July 14, 2018
1:00 pm
Birchmount Stadium
Quinte Bay Skyhawks
VS
Sudbury Gladiators
July 14, 2018
1:00 pm
Sudbury
Etobicoke Eagles
VS
York Lions
July 14, 2018
1:30 pm
York
Hamilton Hurricanes
VS
Waterloo Predators
July 14, 2018
5:30 pm
Waterloo
Brantford Bisons
VS
Sarnia Sturgeon
July 15, 2018
12:00 pm
Sarnia
Peterborough Wolverines
VS
Brampton Bulldogs
July 15, 2018
12:30 pm
Father Henry Carr Catholic Secondary School
Oshawa Hawkeyes
VS
Toronto Jr. Argos
July 15, 2018
2:00 pm
Toronto
Halton Hills Crimson Tide
VS
Sault Ste. Marie Sabercats
July 21, 2018
1:00 pm
Sault Ste. Marie
Etobicoke Eagles
VS
Quinte Bay Skyhawks
July 21, 2018
1:00 pm
Quinte Bay
Toronto Jr. Argos
VS
Scarborough Thunder
July 21, 2018
1:00 pm
Birchmount Stadium
Sudbury Gladiators
VS
Peterborough Wolverines
July 21, 2018
2:00 pm
Peterborough
Chatham Cougars
VS
Hamilton Hurricanes
July 21, 2018
2:00 pm
Hamilton
Huronia Stallions
VS
Oshawa Hawkeyes
July 21, 2018
4:00 pm
Oshawa
Oakville Titans
VS
Waterloo Predators
July 21, 2018
5:30 pm
Waterloo
Sarnia Sturgeon
VS
Forest City Thunderbirds
July 22, 2018
12:00 pm
Forest City
York Lions
VS
Brampton Bulldogs
July 22, 2018
1:00 pm
Brampton